The 2015-2016 General Meeting was held on June 26, 2016. All incumbent board members were re-elected and Tayler Franklin also joined the board. David Franklin left to persue his bag-pipe business. The Abbey Awards Ceremony was held on July 9, 2016. This year, we had considerable gifts donated to our show and a large number of vendors donated additional cash cards, we brought in $275.00 from purchasing the opportunity drawing tickets.

The 2015-2016 Abbey award winners are:

Name Character Show Award
Kevin Stark Daniel Kaffee A Few Good Men Best Actor
Michelle Pedersen Joanne Galloway A Few Good Men Best Actress
Scott T. Finn David Larabee Sabrina Fair Best Supporting Actor
Marlene Candell Maude Larabee Sabrina Fair Best Supporting Actress
Ian McGregor Corporal Jeffrey Howard A Few Good Men Best Male Cameo
Beth Titus Mrs. Jessup The Uninvited Best Female Cameo
Lenore Stjerne Director A Few Good Men Best Show

The 2012-2013 Abbey award winners are:

Name Character Show Award
Garrett Chandler William Barfee 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Best Actor in a Musical
Katie Del Vecchio Olive Ostrovsky 25th Annual Spelling Bee Best Actress in a Musical
Kevin King Leaf Coneybear 25th Annual Spelling Bee Best Supporting Actor in a Musical
Kaitlin Brasuell Logainne Schwartzandgrubenierre 25th Annual Spelling Bee Best Supportting Actress in a Musical
Miguel Cardenas Mitch Mahoney 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Best Cameo Actor in a Musical
Scott Finn Georege Same Time, Next Year Best Actor in a Play
Tara Golson Doris Same Time, Next Year Best Actress in a Play
John Parker Robert Proof Best Supporting Actor in a Play
Tara Golson Gina Jo Dubberly Waverly Southern Hospitality Best Supporting Actress in Play
Sherman Wiggs, Jr. Raynerd Chisum Southern Hospitality Best Male Cameo in a Play
Kip Hogan Aunt Iney Southern Hospitality Best Female Cameo in a Musical
Lenore Stjerne Director Proof Best Show

Companies that donated cash, please frequent these companies:

James LeCourt Plumbing
27176 Burbank
Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
(949) 661-8002
(Donated $100)
Fontaine Weatherproofing
23482 Peralta Dr., Ste. F
Laguna Hills, CA 92653 (949) 598-8360 (Donated $175)
Garland Restoration
610 Richfield Rd.
Placentian, CA 92780 (714) 666-0190 (Donated $200)
Proserv Plumbing
3012 Enterprise St.
Costa Mesa, CA 92626 (714) 540-8400 (Donated $50)
Grant's Landscape
3046 S. Orange St.
Santa Ana, CA 92707-4248 (714) 444-1903 (Donated $50)

The 2011-2012 Abbey award winners will be added soon, sorry-I forgot to do this [editor]


The 2010-2011 Abbey award winners are:

Name Character Show Award
Brian Pirnat Sid Sorokin The Pajama Game Best Actor in a Musical
Drew Fitsimmons Dexter The Philadelphia Story Best Actor in a Play
Daina Lynn Bowler Babe Williams The Pajama Game Best Actress in a Musical
Elizabeth Summerer & Liza Rios Tracy Lord, Suzy The Philadelphia Story/Wait Until Dark Best Actress in a Play
Karl Schott Vernon Hines The Pajama Game Best Supporting Actor in a Musical
Dawn Vasco Gladys The Pajama Game Best Supporting Actress in a Musical
Tom Hardy Uncle Willie The Philadelphia Story Best Supporting Actor in a Play
Natalie Beisner Michelle Cheaters Best Supporting Actress in a Play
Clint Collins Joe, Max, Tango Dancer The Pajama Game Best Male Cameo in a Musical
Tom Mynar Thomas The Philadelphia Story Best Male Cameo in a Play
Katie Sullivan Mae The Pajama Game Best Female Cameo in a Musical
Valarie Lohman Dinah Lord The Philadelphia Story Best Female Cameo in a Play
Melisa Cole Steam Heat Trio The Pajama Game Best Female Ensemble in a Musical
Ivar Vasco Mr. Hasler The Pajama Game Best Male Ensemble in a Musical
Kirk Larson Director The Philadelphia Story Best Show

The 2008-2009 Abbey award winners are :

Name Character Show Award
Jon Sparks Billy Carousel Best Actor in a Musical
Ryan Knight Robert Don't Dress for Dinner Best Actor in a Play
Elizabeth A. Bouton Julie Carousel Best Actress in a Musical
Melissa Greilach Corie Barefoot in the Park Best Actress in a Play
Paul Hanegan Jigger Carousel Best Supporting Actor in a Musical
Peggy Free Nettie Carousel Best Supporting Actress in a Musical
Sherman Wiggs, Jr. Victor Barefoot in the Park Best Supporting Actor in a Play
Cleta Cohen Mrs. Banks Barefoot in the Park Best Supporting Actress in a Play
Stefan Berglund Mr. Bascombe Carousel Best Male Cameo in a Musical
Jeffrey June Harry Barefoot in the Park Best Male Cameo in a Play
Tori Sweeney Louise Carousel Best Female Cameo in a Musical
Kaylee Lyen Thor The Nerd Best Female Cameo in a Play
Kip Hogan Principal Carousel Best Female Ensemble in a Musical
Jim Crawford Sailor Carousel Best Male Ensemble in a Musical
Tom Hardy Director Don't Dress for Dinner Best Show

The 2007-2008 Abbey award winners are:

Name Picture Show Award
Steve Arlen Side Show Best Actor in a Musical
Tim Heaton The Odd Couple Best Actor in a Play
Jeanette Phillips & Afton Quast Side Show Best Actress in a Musical
Franki Praksti Stepping Out Best Actress in a Play
Jay Donnell Side Show Best Supporting Actor in a Musical
Sherman Wiggs Run For Your Wife Best Supporting Actor in a Play
Kip Hogan Crossing Delancey Best Supporting Actress in a Play
Michael Moon Side Show Best Male Cameo in a Musical
Jim Katapodis Lend Me a Tenor Best Male Cameo in a Play
Lola Ward Side Show Best Female Cameo in a Musical
Jennifer Hines Side Show Best Female Ensemble in a Musical
David Belowich Side Show Best Male Ensemble in a Musical
T.J. Dawson Side Show Best Show

The 2006-2007 Abbey award winners are:

Name Picture Show Award
Rocky Miller Annie Get Your gun Best Actor in a Musical
Jeff June How The Other Half Loves Best Actor in a Play
Elizabeth A. Bouton Annie Get Your Gun Best Actress in a Musical
Judy Gish Crimes In The Heart Best Actress in a Play
Greg Abbott Annie Get Your Gun Best Supporting Actor in a Musical
Justin Henderson How The Other Half Loves Best Supporting Actor in a Play
Rashel Mereness Annie Get Your Gun Best Supporting Actress in a Musical
Maria Rodriguez How The Other Half Loves Best Supporting Actress in a Play
Kent Johnson Annie Get Your Gun Best Male Cameo in a Musical
Noelle LeBlanc Annie Get Your Gun Best Female Cameo in a Musical
Harlene Miller Annie Get Your Gun Best Female Ensemble in a Musical
Pancho Castruita Annie Get Your Gun Best Male Ensemble in a Musical
Susan Marx How The Other Half Loves Best Show
Kirk Larson Annie Get Your Gun Best Musical